Photo by Jonathan Koshi

Photo by Jonathan Koshi

SMSW stats:
2006: 80 racers - 1,172 lbs of food
2007: 110 racers - 1,595 lbs.
2008: 150 racers - 5,266 lbs.
2009: 198 racers - 7,507 lbs.
2010: 171 racers - 6,920 lbs. + $4,877
2011: 201 racers - 7,990 lbs. + $9,552
2012: 119 racers - 6,552 lbs. + $7405.64
2013: 149 racers - 10,615 lbs. + $14,222
2014: 134 racers - 12,095 lbs. + $14,794
2015: 109 racers - 12,218 lbs. + $13,194
2016: 151 racers - 15,329 lbs. + $23,409

Total Meals To Date: 330,880 and counting!

Jonathan Koshi's Rider Portraits

+ 2016 Results

  • TEAM
    1) No Yer Squad (Matthew Wiebe, Ryan Schaub, Jake Perkins, Tim Hart, Naveen Molloy); 2,556 pounds
    2) Purple Cobras (Alvin Chen, Greg, Rex, Arthur, Ronnie); 2,327 pounds
    3) Carbio Taxi (Colin Sanders, Tatiana, Brett, Mimosa, Keith); 1,677 pounds
    4) Orange Don-uts (Jack Vu, Toma, Jennifer, Michael, Kimberly MacInnis); 925 pounds
    5) Non-Perishables (Mary Ann Jawili, Bobby Lu, Jason Countryman, Jeremy Coyle, Jessica McElroy); 538 pounds
    6) Presidio Grad School (Frank Teng, Hannah, Devon, Udi, Phil); 484 pounds 7) John Means (John Means, Trafton, Nick); 465 pounds
    8) Fat Christmas (Sara O'Hearn, Hazel Drake, Julietta, Michelle Riconscente); 118 pounds
    9) Team Club (Andy Zinsser, Amalie Zinsser, Christine Kirkcaldy); 93 pounds
    10) Calf Krampus (Renee Rodriguez, Mike); 50 pounds
    11) Egg Nog (Pamela Ocampo, Liz); 27 pounds
  • FUNDRAISING
    1) Simeral Family $7,901
    2) SFCC Organizers (excluded from prize running): $4,382
    2) Nelbrees for the Food Bank $2,158
    3) Bridget's Best Team Ever! $2,122
    4) Bravo Zulu $1,500
    5) I got $5 on it. Adam's Fundraising Page $904
    6) Frugal Rouleurs $575
    7) Children of the Corn $500
    8) The Non-Perishable Pedalers $315
    9) mmmFood!! $50
  • CARGO (Women)
    1) Jessica Jenkins; 318 pounds
    2) Katrina Sostek; 63 pounds
  • CARGO (Men)
    1) Carlos Corujo; 998 pounds
    2) Jacob Seigel-Boettner; 770 pounds
    3) Liam Casey; 585 pounds
    4) Bret Lobree; 305 pounds
    5) Sree T; 243 pounds
    6) David G; 184 pounds
    7) Bryce Neuman; 181 pounds
    8) Sean Sevilla; 175 pounds
    9) Max Davis; 152 pounds
    10) Brad Simeral; 149 pounds
    11) Dennis Lee; 63 pounds
    12) Peter Yip; 49 pounds
    13) Barry Grosfield; 38 pounds
    14) Isaac Sb; 23 pounds
  • SPEED (Women)
    1) Rachel Hsu, 300 points, 3:52PM
    2) Caterina Liu, 300 points, 3:53PM
    3) Ruth Levine, 300 points, 3:56PM
    4) Chava Kronenburg, 280 points, 3:33PM
    5) Veronika Volok, 280 points, 3:40PM
    6) Robin Hunter, 260 points, 3:49PM
    7) Nancy Sun, 260 points, 3:50PM
    7) Sarah Carnahan, 260 points, 3:50PM
    7) Marisa Mead, 260 points, 3:50PM
    8) Krista McDonald, 260 points, 3:51PM
    9) Heather McKinnon, 240 points, 3:49PM
    10) Jessica Chan, 210 points, 3:46PM
    10) Caetie Ofiesh, 210 points, 3:46PM
    10) Consuelo Ferreira, 210 points, 3:46PM
    11) Anne Brask, 200 points, 3:55PM
    11) Carly Grob, 200 points, 3:55PM
    12) Rosamaria Cavalho, 180 points, 3:39PM
    13) Galina Merzheritskaya, 170 points, 3:35PM
    14) Mimi Torres, 160 points, 4:00PM
    15) Alix Sorrell, 160 points
    16) Charlotte Hryse, 150 points, 3:18PM
    17) Lindy Patterson, 150 points, 3:45PM
    18) Lauren Janicki, 130 points, 3:37PM
    19) Audrey Fan, 130 points, 3:55PM
    20) Anne Spalding, 130 points, 3:48PM
    21) Kristal Caidoy, 50 points, 3:00PM
  • SPEED - MEN
    1) Adam Shapiro, 330 points, 3:46PM
    2) Louis Eisenberg, 320 points, 3:35PM
    3) Loren O'Hara, 320 points, 3:35PM
    4) Zach Morvant, 310 points, 3:49PM arrival time sorting error corrected, originally listed as 6th place
    5) Nathan Hurst, 310 points 3:52PM
    6) Alan Schoen, 310 points, 3:53PM
    7) Chris Prest, 300 points, 3:52PM
    8) John Liu, 300 points, 3:53PM
    9) Sam Newman, 300 points, 3:56PM
    10) Jessie Fernandez, 290 points, 3:23PM
    11) Mark Smethers, 290 points, 3:49PM
    12) Andy Slopsema, 290 points, 3:50PM
    12) Jim Whimpey, 290 points, 3:50PM
    12) Ryan Spurlock, 290 points, 3:50PM
    12) Mike Halby, 290 points, 3:50PM
    13) Ethan Boyes, 280 points, 3:27PM
    13) Eric Stocker, 280 points, 3:27PM
    14) Rob Peters, 280 points, 3:33PM
    14) Matthew Blain, 280 points, 3:33PM
    15) Jeremy Steele, 280 points
    16) Andras Nemeseri, 270 points, 3:40PM
    17) Justin Rossi, 250 points, 3:19PM
    18) Tom Coyston, 250 points, 3:23PM
    19) John Kewin, 250 points, 3:24PM
    20) Chris Phipps, 250 points, 3:52PM
    20) Jan Weissenberger, 250 points, 3:52PM
    21) Alexei Svensson, 240 points, 3:52PM
    22) Kevin Ku, 230 points, 3:35PM
    22) Erik "SEV" Kotkas, 230 points, 3:35PM
    23) Nikki Whitefeather, 230 points, 3:36PM
    24) Doug Streblow, 220 points, 3:45PM
    25) Max Hill, 220 points, 3:46PM
    25) David Hansen, 220 points, 3:46PM
    25) Will Spangler, 220 points, 3:46PM
    26) Fred Kreiner, 200 points, 3:37PM
    26) Peter Tennessen, 200 points, 3:37PM
    27) Jun Sunseri, 200 points, 3:38PM
    28) John Perry, 200 points, 3:55PM
    28) Andrew Perry, 200 points, 3:55PM
    29) Oscar Preciado, 180 points, 3:01PM
    30) Chris Barbara, 180 points, 3:39PM
    31) Leonid Domnitser, 180 points, 4:00PM
    32) Mike Kramer, 150 points, 3:33PM
    33) Paul Kreiner, 150 points, 3:37PM
    34) Matt Johnson, 150 points, 3:42PM
    35) Tom Jenkins, 150 points, 3:50PM
    36) Tyler Elliot, 130 points, 3:55PM
    37) Trevor Squier, 100 points, 2:03PM
    37) Bremner Morris, 100 points, 2:03PM
    38) Ben Seisdedos, 100 points, 3:19PM
    39) Jason Randle, 70 points, 2:26PM
    40) Sam Arroyo, 70 points, 2:27PM
    41) Brian Toy, 70 points, 3:33PM
    42) Dan Moskowitz, 70 points, 3:50PM
    43) Ethan Bold, 70 points, 3:52PM
    44) Calvin Hu, 50 points, 1:45PM

HONORABLE MENTIONS:
Eric G, 330 points, 4:09PM no receipts, over time limit
Patrick Roche, 120 points, 4:21PM
over time limit

+ 2015 Results

  • TEAM
    1) "SF2G" (Peter Chang, Peter Colijn, Nathan Dushman, Bret Lobree, Chris Ryan); 2772 lbs. in 3 hours, 45 minutes
    2) Brian Koss, Ben Koss, Vidas Plačiakis; 2256 lbs. in 3 hrs., 28 minutes
    3) Alvin Chen, Arthur Corpuz, Justin Johnson; 928 lbs., 3 hrs., 57 minutes
    4) "Shark Teeth" (Gino Gabuyo, Mara Mabugat, Kaitlin McGee, Gabriel Ramirez); 78 lbs., 3 hrs. 5 minutes
    5) Jen & Jonathan Gerken; 41 lbs., 3 hrs., 38 minutes
  • FUNDRAISING
    1) Brad Simeral ($6579)
    2) Little Green Bee (Bridget!) ($2325)
    3) Bravo Zulu ($1495)
    4) Crabby ($1284) (Sweep Organizers' Fundraising Team)
    5) mmmFood! (: Arena :) ($700)
    6) Alvin Chen ($601)
    7) Hercules Cycling Club - Arthur Corpuz ($110)
  • CARGO (Women)
    1) Ivy Young: 336 lbs., 3 hrs. 50 min.)
    2) Jennifer Borchardt (285 lbs., 3 hrs. 35 min.)
    3) Laura Schiedwind (282 lbs., 3 hrs. 39 min.)
    4) Bridget May (225 lbs, 3 hrs. 37 min.)
    5) Arena Reed (170 lbs., 3 hrs. 30 min.) 6) May Woo (114 lbs., 3 hrs. 45 min.)
    7) Kat Foley (22 lbs., 3 hrs. 26 min.)
  • CARGO (Men)
    1) Carlos Corujo (712 lbs., 3 hrs., 43 min.)
    2) Sean Sevilla (476 lbs., 3 hours. 57 min.)
    3) Liam Casey (274 lbs., 2 hrs., 53 min.)
    4) Brad Simeral (245 lbs., 3 hrs., 25 min.)
    5) Sreejith Kt (208 lbs., 3 hrs., 26 min.)
    6) Dave Vetrano (143 lbs., 3 hrs. 26 min.)
    7) Terry Curley (132 lbs., 3 hrs., 25 min.)
    8) Steve Lok (126 lbs., 3 hrs., 6 min.)
    9) Jack Vu (120 lbs., time unknown)
    10) Bryce Newman (79 lbs., 3:48 min)
    11) Brian Toy (31 lbs., 3 hrs., 56 min.)
    12) Puck Ananta (24 lbs., 3 hrs., 26 min.)
  • SPEED (Women)
    1) Christina Peck (310 Points, 3 hrs. 56 min.)
    2) Katie Styer (260 Points, 3 hrsl, 53 min.)
    3) Chava Kronenberg (250 Points, 3 hrs. 49 min.)
    4) Rachel Hsu (240 Points, 3 hrs. 53 min.)
    5) Carly Grob (220 Points, 3 hrs., 53 min.)
    6) Vanessa Christie (220 Points, 3 hrs., 54 min.)
    7) Mei Yan (190 Points, 3 hrs. 09 min.)
    8) Galina Merzheritskaya (190 Points, 3 hrs. 23 min.)
    9) Rachel Critelli (190 Points, 3 hrs., 46 min.)
    9) Crystal Harpstreit (190 Points, 3 hrs., 46 min.)
    10) Jenn Chan (190 Points, 3 hrs. 54 min.)
    11) Monica Heger (180 Points, 3 hrs. 49 min.)
    12) Krista McDonald (180 Points, 3 hrs., 46 min.)
    13) Nancy Suns (180 Points, 3 hrs., 50 min.)
    14) Robin Hunter (170 Points, 3 hrs. 46 min.)
    14) Jennie Anderson (160 Points, 3 hrs. 46 min.)
    15) Mimi Torres (140 Points, 3 hrs., 49 min.)
    16) Diandian Xiao (130 Points, 3 hrs., 37 min.)
    17) Bike Like A Girl SF (130 Points, 3 hrs., 54 min.)
    18) Charlotte Hryse (120 Points, 3 hrs. 34 min.)
    19) Jess Hemerly (120 Points, 3 hrs., 2 min.)
    20) Constance Cavallas (110 Points, 3 hrs., 11 min.)
    20) Aeri Swendson (110 Points, 3 hrs. 11 min.)
    20) Jessica Jenkins (110 Points, 3 hrs., 11 min.)
    21) Ksenya Gusak (110 Points, 3 hrs., 12 min.)
    21) Katrina S. (110 Points, 3 hrs. 12 min.)
    22) Becca Menke (100 Points, 3 hrs., 37 min.)
    23) Sandra / Kacey / Amy (90 Points)
    24) Tiffany Ng (60 Points, 2 hrs., 47 min.)
    25) Karla Burnett (60 Points, 3 hrs., 55 min.)
    36) Jessica Chan (50 Points, 3 hrs., 53 min.)
    37) Kellie Su (50 Points, 2 hrs. 55 min.)
    38) Consuelo Ferreira (50 Points, 2 hrs., 53 min.)
    38) Justine Simpson (50 Points, 2 hrs., 53 min.)
    39) Renee Rodriguez (30 Points, 2 hrs. 49 min.)
  • SPEED (Men)
    1) Adam Shapiro ( 310 Points, 3 hrs., 53 min.)
    2) Zach Morvant (280 Points, 3 hrs., 51 min.)
    3) Patrick Dowd (270 Points, 3 hrs. 50 min.)
    4) Chris Prest (270 Points, 3 hrs. 53 min.)
    5) Mark Woloschuk (260 Points, 3 hrs., 52 min.)
    6) Matthew Blain (260 Points, 3 hrs., 56 min.)
    7) Chris Hart (240 Points, 3 hrs., 52 min.)
    7) Nathan Hurst (240 Points, 3 hrs., 52 min.)
    8) Sam Newman (240 Points, 3 hrs., 53 min.)
    9) Joh Moldover (230 Points, 3 hrs., 51 min.)
    9) Eric Greenwoods (230 Points, 3 hrs., 51 min.)
    10) Emerson (220 Points, 3 hrs., 41 min.)
    11) Andras (210 Points, 3 hrs., 36 min.)
    12) Andrew P. (210 Points, 3 hrs., 53 min.)
    13) David Archard (200 Points, 3 hrs., 50 min.)
    14) Kevin Cheng (200 Points, 3 hrs., 56 min.)
    15) Ian Kizu-Blair (180 Points, 3 hrs., 47 min.)
    15) Carlin Eng (180 Points, 3 hrs., 47 min.)
    16) Zach Sorenson (180 Points, 3 hrs., 52 min.)
    17) Mike Kuss (150 Points, 3 hrs., 37 min.)
    18) Loren O'Hara (140 Points, 3 hrs., 29 min.)
    19) Johnny (?) 140 Points, 3 hrs., 32 min.)
    20) Robbie Wedler (130 Points, 3 hrs., 37 min.)
    21) David Perie (110 Points, 3 hrs., 11 min.)
    21) Nick Watter (110 Points, 3 hrs., 11 min.)
    22) Will Spangler (110 Points, 3 hrs., 29 min.) 22) Max Hill (110 Points, 3 hrs., 29 min.) 23) Nick Marti (110 Points, 3 hrs., 46 min.)
    24) Kell McKenzie (100 Points, 3 hrs., 50 min.)
    25) Pat Roche (80 Points, ?)
    26) Chris Dembia (60 Points, 2 hrs., 47 min.)
    27) Rob Straka (60 Points, 3 hrs., 55 min.)
    27) Chase Lambert (60 Points, 3 hrs., 55 min.)
    28) Mike S. (50 Points, 3 hrs. 40 min.)
    29) Dan Russel (200 Points, 4 hrs., 3 min) *over time limit

*We donated an additional $100 after the cut-off time.

+ 2014 Results

  • FUNDRAISING
    1) Brad Simeral
    2) Tipping the Scales
    3) Bravo Zulu
    4) Adam Races the Street Sweep
    5) Alvin Chen
    6) Hercules Cycling Club / Arthur Corpuz
  • CARGO (Women)
    1) Bridget May: 254 pounds
    2) Michae Musick: 162 lbs.
    3) Sacha Ielmorini: 124 lbs.
    4) Jennifer Borchardt: 108 lbs.
    5) May Woo: 93 lbs.
    6) Arena Reed: 80 lbs.
    7) Liz B.: 63 lbs.
    8) Kyrha Gutierrez: 43 lbs.
    9) Jess H.: 42 lbs.
    10) Consuelo Ferreira: 30 lbs.
  • CARGO (Men)
    1) Sprocket Downing: 1745 pounds
    2) Brian Koss: 1029 lbs.
    3) Kell McKenzie (WOB): 983 lbs.
    4) Brad Simeral: 842 lbs.
    5) Liam Casey: 823 lbs.
    6) Sean S.: 776
    7) Alvin: 422
    8) Peter Colijn: 337
    9) Sreejigh: 205
    10) Dave Vetrano: 127
    11) Jack Vu: 119
    12) Seth Sternglanz: 83
    13) Chris Borjian: 67
    14) Tanner SJFixed: 61
    15) Justin J.: 58
    16) Kevin Carroll: 47
    17) Peter Yip: 46
    17) Collin W: 46
    18) Ron Twist: 39
    19) Jeff Bruchez: 29
    20) Neil Hebert: 23
    20) Morgan Allen: 23
    21) Joe Tennis: 22
    21) Axel Downing: 22
    21) Eric Downing: 22
  • SPEED (Women)
    1) Laura Schniedwind: 180 pts. (3 hours, 49 minutes)
    2) Jenn Chan: 170 pts. (3:41)
    3) Ulrika Andersson: 160 pts. (3:49)
    4) Rachel Hsu: 160 pts. (3:54)
    5) Erin Durkee: 150 pts. (3:31)
    6) Katie Styer: 150 pts. (3:57)
    7) Shelby Vivit: 120 pts. (3:33)
    8) Marna Romanoff: 110 pts. (3:51)
    9) Eny: 110 pts. (3:58)
    9) Katie J: 110 pts. (3:58)
    10) Carly Grob: 100 pts (3:24)
    11) Dian Xiao: 100 pts. (3:50)
    12) Anne Brask: 90 pts. (3:24)
    13) Rachel Johanson: 90 pts. (3:46)
    14) Tracy Jacks: 80 pts. (3:18)
    14) Erica Gulseth: 80 pts. (3:18)
    15) Anna Merkoulovteh: 70 pts. (3:32)
    15) Laura Stamp: 70 pts. (3:32)
    16) Sally: 60 pts. (2:25)
    17) Mimi Torres: 50 pts. (3:57)
  • SPEED (Men)
    1) Jan Weissenberger: 230 pts. (3 hours, 54 minutes)
    2) Chris Phipps: 230 pts. (3:55)
    3) Zach Morvant: 220 pts. (3:39)
    4) Eric G.: 220 pts. (3:53)
    5) Loren O'Hara / Louis Eisenberg (tie): 220 pts. (3:55)
    6) Adam Shapiro: 220 pts. (3:56)
    7) Jason Romero: 220 pts. (3:57)
    8) Ryan Gerlach: 200 pts. (3:44)
    9) David Archard: 200 pts. (4PM)
    10) Kevin Cheng: 190 pts. (3:46)
    11) Jon Moldover: 190 pts. (3:53)
    12) Matthew Blain: 175 pts. (3:49)
    13) Andreas Faass: 160 pts. (3:54)
    14) Sam Newman: 160 pts. (3:55)
    15) Dylan Barlow: 160 pts. (4PM)
    15) Alan Schoen: 160 pts. (4PM)
    16) Jessie F.: 150 pts. (3:06)
    17) David Dunlop: 150 pts. (3:32)
    18) Nick Baran: 150 pts. (3:54)
    19) Jeremiah Steele: 150 pts. (3:55)
    20) Paul Kreiner: 140 pts. (3:43)
    21) Matt Vana: 140 pts. (3:53)
    22) Harris F.: 130 pts. (3:54)
    23) Jason Thorpe: 120 pts. (3PM)
    24) Mack Fee: 120 pts. (3:30)
    24) Mike Fee: 120 pts. (3:30)
    25) Ian Morrison: 120 pts (3:32)
    26) Tyler Elliott: 120 pts. (3:33)
    26) Ryan LaBarre: 120 pts. (3:33)
    27) Andras Nemeseki: 120 pts. (4PM)
    28) Kenneth Ho: 110 pts. (3:51)
    29) Ben M.: 110 pts. (3:58)
    29) R. Kurtz: 110 pts. (3:58)
    30) Oz Herrera-Sobul / Matt Redmond / Kasia Hayden: 100 pts. / (3:10)
    31) Andrew P.: 100 pts. (3:23)
    32) Michael Caruso: 100 pts. (3:23)
    32) John Perry: 100 pts (3:23)
    33) Sergio M.: 100 pts. (3:27)
    34) Robbie: 100 pts. (3:50)
    35) Taner Kipfer: 91 pts. (3:07)
    36) Andrew Hall: 90 pts. (3:03)
    37) Adam Anderson: 90 pts. (3:06)
    38) Michael Hong: 90 pts. (3:07)
    39) Jordan: 90 pts. (3:08)
    40) Nathan Lee: 90 pts. (3:13)
    40) William Hsu: 90 pts. (3:13)
    41) William Spangler: 90 pts. (3:45)
    41) Adam Luxenberg: 90 pts. (3:45)
    42) Brian Lee: 90 pts. (3:49)
    43) Missing Name: 85 pts. (3:18)
    44) Benjamin Muddiman: 80 pts. (3:45)
    45) David Hansen: 80 pts. (3:46)
    46) Patrick Thurmer: 70 pts. (3:08)
    46) Nikoh: 70 pts. (3:08)
    47) Arthur Huang: 70 pts. (3:32)
    47) Mark Hendrick: 70 pts. (3:32)
    48) Max Hill: 70 pts. (3:45)
    49) Brandon Trujillo: 50 pts. (1:25)
    50) Peter Gorman: 50 pts. (2:35)
    50) Sam A.: 50 pts. (2:35)
    51) Brian Toy: 50 pts. (3:34)
    52) Patrick Roche: 50 pts. (4)
    53) Ukiah: 30 pts. (1:26)

+ 2013 Results

  • FUNDRAISING
    1) BRAD SIMERAL: $12,347 (and he brought in 751 lbs. of food after 4PM)
    2) BRIDGET MAY: $925
    3) SEAN SEVILLA: $700
    4) JONATHAN KOSHI: $485* (declined prize as co-organizer)
    5) ALVIN CHEN: $350
    6) DIAN XIAO: $160
  • CARGO (Women)
    1) BRIDGET MAY - 247 LBS.
    2) SACHA IELMORINI - 174 LBS
    3) VALKYRIE SAVAGE - 134 LBS.
    4) MAY WOO - 91 LBS.
    5) ELLEN ROBINSON - 73 LBS.
    6) Mayumi Yoshida - 63 lbs.
    7) Kyrha Gutierrez - 58 lbs.
    8) Jenn Gross - 45 lbs.
    9) Beckie Wood - 37 lbs.
    10) Brooke Ray Smith - 27 lbs.
    11) Nancy Howell - 26 lbs.
    12) Margo - 22 lbs.
    12) Arena Reed - 22 lbs.
    13) Doreen - 22 lbs.
  • CARGO (Men)
    1) LIAM CASEY - 796 LBS.
    2) SEAN SEVILLA. - 632 LBS.
    3) MAX HUNTER - 422 LBS.
    4) DYAMI SERNA - 406 LBS.
    5) ALVIN CHEN - 284 LBS.
    6) Sean C. - 277 lbs.
    7) Fritz - 246 lbs.
    8) Jun & Charlotte - 245 lbs.
    9) Kell McKenzie - 224 lbs.
    10) Brian Koss - 198 lbs.
    11) Eric Rabinowitz - 195 lbs.
    12) Steve Lok - 192 lbs.
    13) Evan Sarna - 185 lbs.
    14) Aus Lacroix - 171 lbs.
    15) Fred Moyer - 163 lbs.
    16) Kaveh Astaneh - 157 lbs.
    17) Max Davis - 150 lbs.
    18) Ben Macken - 136 lbs.
    19) Dennis Lee - 122 lbs.
    20) David Glasser - 109 lbs.
    21) Evan S. - 105 lbs.
    22) George Pavlov - 95 lbs.
    23) Nate C. - 82 lbs.
    24) Dominic - 81 lbs.
    25) Chris Le - 75 lbs.
    26) Mark Wheeler - 67 lbs.
    27) Jeff Trull - 53 lbs.
    28) Arthur Corpuz - 45 lbs.
    29) Oliver Newland - 44 lbs.
    30) Tanner Marcoida - 41 lbs.
    31) Seth Sternglanz - 40 lbs.
    31) Nicholas F. - 40 lbs.
    32) William Hsu - 38 lbs.
    32) Colin W. - 38 lbs.
    33) Wilson Tai - 36 lbs.
    34) Jason Trager - 26 lbs.
    35) Aris Oates - 25 lbs.
    35) Frankie Burton - 25 lbs.
    36) Alejandro - 24 lbs.
    36) Eric Downing - 24 lbs.
    37) Sprocket Downing - 23 lbs.
    37) P. Shea - 23 lbs.
    37) Scott Limanek - 23 lbs.
    38) Eric Long - 22 lbs.
    38) Neil Hebert - 22 lbs.
  • SPEED (Women)
    1) CHRISTINA PECK - 230 pts. (3 hrs., 48 minutes)
    2) KATIE STYER - 210 pts. (3 hrs., 48 minutes)
    3) SAM BELL - 210 pts. (3 hrs., 48 minutes)
    4) JENN CHAN - 210 pts. (3 hrs., 54 minutes)
    5) RACHEL HSU - 200 pts. (3 hrs., 52 minutes
    6) Leah Ricci - 180 pts. (3:41)
    7) Mei Yan - 180 pts. (3:43)
    8) Kellie Su - 170 pts. (3:34)
    9) Chava Kronenberg - 150 pts. (3:41)
    10) Jacky Schuler - 130 pts. (3:46)
    11) Nuala Sawyer - 100 pts. (2:30)
    11) Jessica Lanham - 100 pts. (2:30)
    12) Erin Durkee - 100 pts. (3:09)
    13) Dian Xiao - 90 pts. (3:24)
    14) Elsia Kim - 90 pts. (3:30)
    15) Melanie Garza - 90 pts. (3:38)
    15) Colleen Dudley - 90 pts. (3:38)
    15) Alice K. - 90 pts. (3:38)
    16) Lindsay Fromm - 90 pts. (3:49)
    17) Caroline Kessler - 70 pts. (3:24)
    18) Christina Munoz - 70 pts. (3:44)
    19) Lauren M. - 50 pts. (3:18)
    19) Savannah Tracy - 50 pts. (3:18)
  • SPEED (Men)
    1) ZACH MORVANT - 240 pts. (3 hrs., 54 minutes)
    2) JUSTIN PLUE - 230 pts. (3 hrs., 45 minutes)
    3) ADAM SHAPIRO - 230 pts. (3 hrs., 46 minutes)
    4) GREG MCQUAID - 210 pts. (3 hrs., 42 minutes)
    5) CHRIS PHIPPS - 210 pts. (3 hrs., 43 minutes)
    5) Jan Weissenberger - 210 pts. (3:43) 6) Zach Sorensen - 210 pts. (4:00)
    7) Chris Hart - 200 pts. (3:50)
    7) Peter Tennessen - 200 pts. (3:50)
    7) Andreas Faass - 200 pts. (3:50)
    7) Nathan Hurst - 200 pts. (3:50)
    8) Alan Schoen - 200 pts. (3:51)
    8) Sam Newman - 200 pts.(3:51)
    9) Jeremiah Steele - 200 pts. (3:54)
    10) James Grady - 190 pts. (3:39)
    11) Nick Vandehey - 190 pts. (3:45)
    12) Jon Moldover - 190 pts. (3:53)
    12) Ryan Gerlach - 190 pts. (3:53)
    12) Eric Greenwood - 190 pts. (3:53)
    12) Turner Kirk - 190 pts. (3:53)
    12) Louis E. - 190 pts. (3:53)
    13) Alan Barbaran - 180 pts. (3:41)
    14) Carlos Balam - 180 pts. (3:43)
    15) Kyle Raymond - 180 pts. (3:46)
    16) Matt Ducot - 170 pts. (3:33)
    17) Nathan Dushman - 170 pts. (3:49)
    17) Jason Thorpe - 170 pts. (3:49)
    17) Peter Colijn - 170 pts. (3:49)
    18) Kevin Cheng - 160 pts. (3:53)
    19) Joel Angel Juarez - 150 pts. (3:36)
    20) Xton - 150 pts. (3:40)
    20) Matthew Blain - 150 pts. (3:40)
    20) Adam Gerhart - 150 pts. (3:40)
    21) Tim Gross - 150 pts. (3:46)
    22) Navi Thach - 150 pts. (4:00)
    22) Adam Dubinsky - 150 pts. (4:00)
    23) Ian Morrison - 140 pts. (3:40)
    24) M. Thomas - 140 pts. (3:50)
    25) David Hansen - 140 pts. (3:56)
    26) Hoa Pham - 140 pts. (3:57)
    27) Nick Birth - 110 pts. (3:41)
    28) Ben Yusa - 100 pts. (2:30)
    28) Matt O'Donnell - 100 pts. (2:30)
    28) Kurtz - 100 pts. (2:30)
    28) GJ Bryan - 100 pts. (2:30)
    29) Isaac Silverman - 100 pts. (3:09)
    29) Ramon Solis - 100 pts. (3:09)
    30) Herb Bool - 100 pts. (3:16)
    31) Robbie Wedler - 90 pts. (3:24)
    32) Michael Oregon - 90 pts. (3:30)
    33) Gabe Dorita - 70 pts. (3:22)
    34) Francisco G. - 70 pts. (3:24)
    35) Max Hill - 70 pts. (3:55)
    36) Will Spangler - 70 pts. (3:56)
    37) Patrick Thurmer - 50 pts. (3:23)
    38) Ukiah Pearson - 10 pts. (1:01)

And while we're sad that some folks came in after the 4PM cut-off time or were missing receipts, we'd like to recognize their amazing efforts!

HONORABLE MENTIONS
Denise Grey - 22 lbs.; Johann Koenig - 137 lbs.; John Grey - 22 lbs.; Loren O'Hara - 160 pts. (4:16pm)

+ 2012 Results

  • FUNDRAISING
    1) BRAD SIMERAL - $6320
    2) ALVIN CHEN - $217
  • CARGO (Women)
    1) Bridget May – 282 LBS
    2) VALKYRIE SAVAGE – 137 LBS
    3) PAMELA PALMA – 123 LBS
    4) VANESSA CHRISTIE – 121 LBS
    5) SACHA IELMORINI – 107 LBS
    6) JESSICA HEMERLY – 59 LBS
    7) KYRHA GUTIERREZ – 53 LBS
    8) LIZA TIMMERMANS – 38 LBS
    9) JENNIFER OSGOOD (w/ JONATHAN GERKIN) – 23 LBS.
  • CARGO (Men)
    1) SEAN SEVILLA – 418 LBS
    2) BRAD SIMERAL – 323 LBS
    3) ALVIN CHEN – 212 LBS
    4) GREG MCQUAID – 179 LBS
    5) DENNIS LEE – 177 LBS
    6) EVAN SAVAGE – 141 LBS
    7) KELL WOB – 130 LBS
    8) JOEL WINTER – 130 LBS
    9) MARK WHEELER – 118 LBS
    10) TIM TSURUDA – 117 LBS
    11) AUS LACROIX – 107 LBS
    12) LIAM CASEY – 106 LBS
    13) DYAMI SERNA – 92 LBS
    14) SQUEAKY CLEAN DAVE – 87 LBS
    15) ANDREW HO – 67 LBS
    16) TED KETAI – 48 LBS
    17) TY – 46 LBS
    18) NICHOLAS MCCLINTIC – 31 LBS
    19) TANNER SJF – 31 LBS
    20) COLLIN WALEDISEL – 27 LBS
    21) LUIS CISNEROS – 24 LBS
    22) ROBERT PETERS – 16 LBS
  • SPEED (Women)
    1) KATIO STYER – 200 PTS – 3:45PM
    2) SAM BELL – 200 PTS - 3:46PM
    3) LAURA SCHNIEDWIND – 160 PTS – 3:42PM
    4) TORI WENTWORTH – 160 PTS – 3:42PM
    5) JENNIFER CHAN – 160 PTS – 4PM* (Points tally error corrected, originally listed as 110 PTS)
    6) MAY WOO – 140 PTS – 3:30PM
    7) BECCA COHEN – 140 PTS – 3:42 PM
    8) LEAH RICCI – 130 PTS - 3:45PM
    9) KELLIE SU – 130 PTS 3:52PM
    10) CONSTANCE CAVALLAS – 120 PTS – 3:22PM
    10) AERI SWENDSON – 120 PTS – 3:22PM
    11) LIZ BINNING – 120 PTS – 3:53PM
    12) JENN CHEN – 110 PTS – 3:22PM
    13) NICOLE BRISEBOIS – 100 PTS – 3:34PM
    14) KYLA LANGEN – 100 PTS – 3:34PM
    15) WEDNESDAY KIRWAN – 90 PTS – 3:48PM
    16) NUALA SAWYER – 70 PTS – 2:07PM
    17) TRACY PENELLA – 70 PTS – 3:12PM
    18) SAVANNAH FWOD – 50 PTS – 2:49PM
    18) LAUREN MCKENZIE – 50 PTS – 2:49PM
    18) HEATHER FWOD – 50 PTS – 2:49PM
    19) CANDICE CIESLA – 50 PTS – 4PM
  • SPEED MALE
    1) ADAM SHAPIRO – 220 PTS 3:44PM
    2) DAN RUSSELL – 210 PTS - 3:55PM
    3) ZACH MORVANT – 190 PTS - 3:45PM
    4) ERIC GREENWOOD – 190 PTS - 3:47PM
    4) LOUIS EISENBERG – 190 PTS - 3:47PM
    4) JON MOLDOVER – 190 PTS - 3:47PM
    4) LOREN O’HARA – 190 PTS - 3:47PM
    5) CHRIS HART – 170 PTS - 3:38PM
    5) SAM NEWMAN – 170 PTS - 3:38PM
    5) ALAN SCHOEN 170 PTS – 3:38PM
    6) CRIHS NYC 170 PTS – 4PM
    6) PAUL WOB – 170 PTS – 4PM
    7) DANNY SNYDER – 160 PTS – 3:34PM
    8) MICHAEL THOMAS – 160 PTS – 3:38PM
    9) CHRIS ARENA – 160 PTS – 3:43PM
    10) ADAM DUBINSKY – 160 PTS – 4PM
    11) KEN HO – 150 PTS – 2:50PM
    12) EMERSON AALTO – 150 PTS – 2:50PM
    13) PHILLIP MOONEY – 150 PTS – 3:33PM
    13) CHRIS PHIPPS – 150 PTS – 3:33PM
    14) PETER TENNESSEN – 150 PTS – 3:38PM
    15) BRENDAN COOK – 140 PTS – 3:48PM
    16) JUSTIN PLUE – 130 PTS – 2:21PM
    17) CARLOS BALAM – 130 PTS – 2:50PM
    17) TIM GROSS – 130 – 2:50PM
    18) JASON THORPE – 130 – 2:56PM
    18) PETER RIGANO – 130 – 2:56PM
    19) KEVIN CHENG – 130 PTS – 3:22PM
    20) MATTHEW BLAIN – 130 PTS - 3:30PM
    21) MITCH TRUX – 130 PTS - 3:33PM
    22) NATHAN LEE – 130 PTS – 3:37PM
    22) ROB VILLANUEVA – 130 PTS – 3:37PM
    23) DEVIN RILEY – 130 PTS – 3:39PM
    24) ALAN BARBARAN – 130 PTS – 3:46PM
    25) BRYCE NEWMAN – 130 PTS – 3:48PM
    26) MATT DUCOT – 130 PTS – 3:52PM
    27) ANTON BENNETT – 120 PTS – 3:07PM
    28) BEN MACKEN – 120 PTS – 3:48PM
    29) JOE CORRICK – 120 PTS – 3:53PM
    29) ANDREW MCDADE – 120 PTS – 3:53PM
    30) RONNIE TWIST – 110 PTS – 3:29PM
    31) MAX HUNTER – 110 PTS – 3:34PM
    31) BRENDAN ALLEN – 110 PTS – 3:34PM
    32) JOEY MAUK – 100 PTS – 2:21PM
    33) BEN YUSA – 100 PTS – 2:22PM
    34) JASON GROVE – 90 PTS – 3:05PM
    35) MATT HEROUX – 90 PTS – 3:48PM
    36) ROBERT KURTZ – 80 PTS – 3:12PM
    37) JIM WHIMPEY – 80 PTS – 3:35PM
    38) UKIAH PEARSON – 70 PTS – 2:20PM
    39) MATTHEW SANTILLAN – 70 PTS – 2:42PM
    39) MARK SANTILLAN – 70 PTS – 2:42PM
    40) NAVI THACH – 70 PTS – 3:12PM
    41) JASON BINSOL – 70 PTS – 3:34PM
    42) JONATHAN WEAVER – 60 PTS – 3:38PM
    43) RICHARD CASTILLO – 50 PTS – 1:34PM
    43) GINO GABUYA – 50 PTS. – 1:34PM
    44) BRANDON HARRISON – 50 PTS – 1:36PM
    45) FRED MOYER – 50 PTS – 2PM
    46) COOPER DOWNING – 50 PTS – 2:57PM
    46) ERIC DOWNING – 50 PTS – 2:57PM
    47) DAVID SCORTTINO – 50 PTS – 3:12PM
    48) PAUL GALLAGHER – 50 PTS – 3:53PM
    49) JORDAN SCHILLING – 50 PTS – 4PM

+ 2011 Results

  • CARGO (Women)
    1) Bridget May - 111lbs.
    2) Susan King - 109 lbs.
    3) Emily + Murphy - 106 lbs. (tandem)
    4) Jenn B - 79 lbs.
    5) Pamela - 72 lbs.
    6) Reese - 64 lbs.
    7) Shanie - 52 lbs.
    8) Jess - 40 lbs.
    9) L.C. - 30 lbs.
    10) Kirsten - 25 lbs.
    11) Mari - 21 lbs.
    12) Nancy - 16 lbs.
    13) Jenn C. - 16 lbs.
    14) Alia - 15 lbs.
  • CARGO (Men)
    1) Eric + Cooper "Sprocket" - 845 lbs.
    2) Sean Sevilla - 367 lbs.
    3) Terry Curley - 241 lbs.
    4) Brad Simeral - 234 lbs.
    5) Ted Ketai - 147 lbs.
    6) Corey - 138 lbs.
    7) Nick Birth - 124 lbs.
    8) Judah - 110 lbs.
    9) Steve Lok - 90 lbs.
    10) Wes W. - 76 lbs.
    11) Jorge C. - 73 lbs.
    12) Nate Clack - 55 lbs.
    13) Matt Crocker - 32 lbs.
    14) Derrick - 17 lbs.
    15) Kit - 32 lbs.
    16) Sev - 29 lbs.
    17) Paul - 28 lbs.
    18) Dewey - 21 lbs.
    19) Nicholas Navarro - 16 lbs.
    20) Carl H. - 12 lbs.
    21) Al - 11 lbs.

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Mark Woloschuk - He completed both the SPEED and CARGO checkpoints in 3 hrs., 40 min.!
Arena Reed - While she rolled in past 4PM, she did bring in a staggering 350 lbs.! We know you'll win next year!
Melissa Anderson - She brought in 239 lbs. after 4PM in addition to fundraising!
Jeremiah Ducate - Our former champ brought in 279 lbs. after 4PM!
Tom Brown - He completed the Cargo Race on a unicycle and brought in 13 lbs. after 4PM!
Liam Casey - He brought in 212 lbs. after 4PM!
Mark Wheeler - He hauled in 176 lbs. after 4PM!
Jesse J - He brought in a huge load of 332 lbs. after 4PM!
Avin Yen - Woo - 311 lbs. after 4PM!
Adam A. - He brought in an incredible 476 lbs. after 4PM - great job! We hope to see you back next year with the win!

Other Rad Cargo Competitors

Kysha A (15 lbs.) - Natalie Saba - (11 lbs.) - Beckie Wood (22 lbs.) - Mike + Mack Fee (30 lbs.) - Tanner - (30 lbs.) - David Glasser (91 lbs.) - Peter Tennyson (58 lbs.) - Jack Vu (57 lbs.) - John Grebenc (28 lbs.) - Janet (38 lbs.) - Edmund Boey (15 lbs.) - DDave + Clancey - Sandra K (28 lbs.) - Yo Yo (59 lbs.) - Sara Anderson (33 lbs.) - Zach Morvant - Max D. (108 lbs.) - Kell WOB (115 lbs.)

  • SPEED (Men)
    1) Adam Shapiro - 1 hr., 58 min.
    2) Greg McQuaid - 1 hr., 59 min.
    3) Chris Phipps - 1 hr., 59 min.
    4) Chas - 2 hrs., 1 min.
    5) Steven Tortorelli - 2 hrs., 5 min.
    6) Loren - 2 hrs., 19 min.
    7) Ryan Gerlach - 2 hrs., 19 min.
    8) Louis E. - 2 hrs., 19 min.
    9) Eric Greenwood - 2 hrs., 19 min.
    10) Justin Plue - 2 hrs., 24 min.
    11) Jeremiah Steele - 2 hrs., 27 min.
    12) Jessie Fernandez - 2 hrs., 33 min.
    13) Judd Blair - 2 hrs., 34 min.
    14) Peter R. 2 hrs., 35 min.
    15) Jason Thorpe - 2 hrs., 36 min.
    16) Ken Ho - 2 hrs., 41 min.
    17) Kevin Mihovich - 2 hrs., 42 min.
    18) Patrick Myall - 2 hrs., 43 min.
    19) Emerson - 2 hrs., 43 min.
    20) Daniel Kim - 2 hrs., 44 min.
    21) Clay D. - 2 hrs., 44 min.
    22) Brandon H. - 2 hrs., 46 min.
    23) Dyami - 2 hrs., 44 min.
    24) Jason Ferrier - 2 hrs., 50 min.
    25) Morgan Allen - 2 hrs. 50 min.
    26) Tim Gross - 2 hrs., 50 min.
    27) Neil Berrett - 2 hrs., 50 min.
    28) Edward O., 2 hrs. 54 min.
    29) Randy R. - 2 hrs., 54 min.
    30) Carlos - 2 hrs., 58 min.
    31) Judah M. - 2 hrs., 58 min.
    32) Keith B. - 2 hrs., 58 min.
    33) Andrew C. - 2 hrs., 58 min.
    34) Sean Martin - 2 hrs., 59 min.
    35) Chris N. - 3 hours
    36) Adam Gerhart - 3 hrs., 6 min.
    37) Shaggy - 3 hrs., 9 min.
    38) Francisco - 3 hrs., 11 min.
    39) Gabe - 3 hrs., 11 min.
    40) Errol - 3 hrs., 12 min.
    41) Nick H. - 3 hrs., 13 min.
    42) Mike D - 3 hrs., 13 min.
    43) Benjoaquin - 3 hrs., 14 min.
    44) Tom K. - 3 hrs., 14 min.
    45) Steve L. - 3 hrs., 17 min.
    46) Ben Nathan - 3 hrs., 18 min.

Two other racers came in before Adam Shapiro, but unfortunately were relegated due to a missing receipt and shopping at the wrong checkpoint. We'd like to recognize both Jeremiah Davis and Evan Sarna for being super speedy - better luck next time and thanks for helping out the SF Food Bank!

  • SPEED (Women)
    1) Katie Styer - 2 hrs., 20 minutes
    2) Ruth Emerson - 2 hrs., 21 min.
    3) Claire Porter - 2 hrs., 42 min.
    4) Tori - 2 hrs., 42 min.
    5) Ulrika - 2 hrs., 42 min.
    6) Mandy - 2 hrs., 48 min.
    7) Erica - 2 hrs., 48 min.
    8) Melanie - 2 hrs., 48 min.
    9) Veronica - 2 hrs., 54 min.
    10) Megan S. - 3 hrs.
    11) May Woo - 3 hrs., 5 min.
    12) Chava Kronenberg - 3 hrs., 6 min.
    13) Laura - 3 hrs., 10 min.
    14) Carrie - 3 hrs., 17 min.

Other Rad Speed Competitors

Artem S. - Nat Kinsky - Robin Hunter - Fabio Rattazzi - Jon Therrin - Jakki Raines - Kate FWOD - Vanessa Christie - Carmen - Brooks - Brendan Cook - Gritchelle Fallescion - Richard Castillo - Nathan Dushman - Elaina Tia - Sanja Wetzel - Rick Christophersson - Derek Tia - Ukiah - Monique Mirollel - Bill Pendergast - Sean Eagleton - Eleazar Lewis - Shitij Agarwal - Leroux - Andrea Naylor - Ron Twist - Julie F. - Sav FWOD / WOB - Navi Thach - Michael Oregon - Kellie Su - Brian Ralston - Kevin Carroll - Jeff Servaites - Michele A.

  • FUNDRAISING WINNERS
    1) Brad Simeral - $6570.30
    2) Chava Kronenberg - $2097.16
    3) Koshi - $407.69
    4) Melissa Anderson - $297.69
    5) Nicholas Navarro - $278.85

Total raised in 2011: $10,298.51, as an additional $646.51 came in from donations on the day of the race and participants who sent in leftover money from their donations to the SF Food Bank on our behalf!

+ 2010 Results

  • CARGO (Women)
    1) Sarah Murder - 247 lbs.
    2) Arena Reed - 194 lbs.
    3) Tori Wentworth - 142 lbs.
    4) Sacha Ielmorini - 89 lbs.
    5) Cecillia Broadway + Joel Winter - 56 lbs.
    6) Jennifer Borchardt - 55 lbs.
    7) Amy Wilson - 49 lbs.
    8) Jess Hemerly - 43 lbs.
    9) Melissa Anderson - 39 lbs.
    10) Jenn Gross - 29 lbs.
    11) Naty Duenas - 24 lbs.
    12) Amy Blake - 24 lbs.
    13) Bridget May - 24 lbs.
    14) Sara Anderson - 19 lbs.
    15) Meli Burgueno - 17 lbs.
    16) Alia Salim - 17 lbs.
    17) Jenny McAuley - 14.5 lbs.
  • CARGO (Men)
    1) Mark Sullivan - 544 lbs.
    2) Eric Downing - 541 lbs.
    3) John Hartfield - 315 lbs.
    4) Jacob SB - 309 lbs.
    5) Jeremiah Ducate - 295 lbs.
    6) Marc Marino - 211 lbs.
    7) Alvin Chen - 184 lbs.
    8) Dave Veltrano - 162 lbs.
    9) Mark Wheeler - 155 lbs.
    10) Devin Drew - 146 lbs.
    11) Dyami Serna - 109 lbs.
    12) Brad Simeral - 107 lbs.
    13) Corey Warner - 106 lbs.
    14) rendan Moran - 105 lbs.
    15) Brian Sullivan - 98 lbs.
    16) Derrick Chao - 96 lbs.
    17) Jason Schmidt - 94 lbs.
    18) Mike Kittya - 88 lbs.
    19) Tim Tsuruda - 87 lbs.
    20) Ben Polance - 74 lbs.
    21) Mike Reyes - 73 lbs.
    22) Kell McKenzie - 68 lbs.
    23) Seth Butterfield - 67 lbs.
    24) Wesley Willett - 61 lbs.
    25) EJ (WOB) - 52 lbs.
    26) Alex Lai - 41 lbs.
    27) Rene Rodriguez - 34 lbs.
    28) Matt Adler - 30 lbs.
    29) Tanner - 30 lbs.
    30) Steve Engert - 28 lbs.
    31) Hernan Carrillo - 18 lbs.
    32) David McCauley - 14.5 lbs.
    33) Patrick Roche - 13 lbs.
    34) Andrew Ho - 12 lbs.

HONORABLE MENTION: Team Yuba, Lead by Ben Sarrazin

  • SPEED-FIXED (Women)
    1) Therese Agnew
    2) Carrie Edwards
    3) Kate Coysh
    4) Sanja Wetzel
  • SPEED-FIXED (Men)
    1) Justin Plue
    2) Adam Shapiro
    3) Thomas Benham
    4) Anton (WOB)
    5) Eric Greenwood
    6) Battleaxe
    7) Brandon Harrison
    8) Edward Orellana
    9) Al Lin
    10) Sasha Magee
    11) Toby Scholz
    12) Spoke Monster
    13) Kevin Mihovich
    14) Chris Nguyen
    15) Nick Vandehey
    16) Peter Arensdorf
    17) Eugene Hood
    18) Pedro Munoz
    19) Robin Song
    20) Ube Urban
  • SPEED-ROAD (Women)
    1) Katie Styer
    2) Ruth Emerson
    3) Tara Taylor
    4) Katy Scott-Smith
    5) Clare Crisafi
    6) Nicole Brisebois
    7) Chava Kronenberg
    8) Emilia Deimezis
  • SPEED-ROAD (Men)
    1) Steven Tortorelli
    2) Josh Roddy
    3) Tim Giller
    4) Sam Eder
    5) Terence Neumann
    6) Paul Barclay
    7) Greg McQuaid
    8) Chris Phipps
    9) Jessie Fernandez
    10) Jeremiah Steele
    11) Kyle Ng
    12) Ryan Gerlach
    13) Louis Eisenberg
    14) John Reiss
    15) Ken Ho
    16) Zach Proteau
    17) Scott Kildall
    18) Rick Christopherson
    19) Loren O'Hara
    20) Will Klaussen
    21) John Moldover
    22) Tyler Bump
    23) Nat Kinsky
    24) Jonathan Weaver
    25) Danny Snyder
    26) Grey Wedeking
    27) Max Hunter
    28) Jake Harris
    29) John Magua
    30) Alec Matusis
    31) Tom Clayton
    32) Nathan Cho
    33) William Rider
    34) Kelly Sanchez
    35) Michael Treacy
    36) Sev Kotkas
    37) Matthew Santillan
    38) Matthew Blain
    39) Addison Huddy
    40) Michael Thomas

+ 2009 Results

  • CARGO-GEARED (With Trailer)
    1) Jeremiah - 962 lbs.
    2) Brad Simeral - 359 lbs. (Once Brad completed the race, he left and brought back an additional 186 pounds for a total contribution of 545lbs.)
    3) Judah Mendez - 198 lbs.
    4) Terrence - 162 lbs.
    5) Andy Cohen - 118 lbs.
  • CARGO-GEARED (Without Trailer)
    1) Benjamin Sanrazin - 330 lbs.
    2) Isaac SB - 263 lbs.
    3) Jacob SB - 261 lbs.
    4) Wesley Willet - 214 lbs.
    5) Seth S. - 190 lbs.
  • CARGO-FIXED (With Trailer)
    1) Joey C. - 126 lbs.
  • CARGO-FIXED (Without Trailer)
    1) Corey Warner - 104 lbs.
    2) Dirty Dave - 104 lbs.
    3) Alvin - 99 lbs.
    4) Nate Clark - 86 lbs.
    5) Dewey - 64 lbs.

+ 2008 Results

  • SPEED-FIXED (Women)
    1) Carey Edwards
    2) Sam Bell
    3) Sanja W.
  • SPEED-FIXED (Men)
    1) Grey Wedeking
    2) Evan W.
    3) John Wayne
  • SPEED-ROAD (Women)
    1) Tori Wentworth
    2) Katy Scott-Smith
    3) Becky
  • SPEED-ROAD (Men)
    1) Adam Shapiro
    2) Nathan Lee
    3) Spoony

HONORABLE MENTIONS:
The organizers and I made a tough decision because Jeremiah is such a trooper/bad-ass and brought in so much food! He's been racing the Sweep for 3 years straight and seriously deserves a medal for hauling in that much.

Jeremiah: 583 points
Dan Oehlberg: 182 points
Corey Warner: 168 points
Jeff Reed: 166 points
Sean Flores (also DFL) - lots of points
Team Bike Rwanda - lots of points
Ryan Stahlman: 66 points